Home › Financial Options › Business cash advance

Business cash advance, funded in as little as 24 hours

Cover payroll, restock before a busy season or grab a bulk discount. Get an advance on your future sales and pay it back as revenue comes in.

✓ $20K to $500K

✓ Fair credit considered

✓ One application

Checking won’t affect your credit score.

Restaurant owner smiling and holding an Open sign

Here’s what to know

Working capital that keeps up with your sales

Fast funding

Partners often send funds within 24 to 72 hours of approval, straight to your business bank account.

Based on your revenue

Funders look at your sales and bank deposits, not only your credit score. Fair credit is often fine.

Repayment that flexes

You repay a set share of daily or weekly receipts, so payments follow your sales instead of a fixed bill.

Shop owner checking inventory on shelves with a tablet

Get $20K to $500K

Cash for the moments that can’t wait

A cash advance is built for short-term needs where speed matters more than the lowest possible rate.

  • Stock up before peak season
    Buy inventory now and pay it back from the sales it brings in.
  • Bridge a slow month
    Cover payroll and rent while you wait on receivables.
  • Fix it today
    Replace a broken oven, truck or POS system without draining your reserves.
Business owner reviewing reports at a laptop

Need more?

Room to grow after your first advance

  • Renew as you pay down
    Many partners offer more funding once you’ve repaid about half of your current advance.
  • Move to lower-cost funding
    A record of on-time payments can help you qualify for a line of credit or term loan later.
  • Compare several offers
    One application goes to multiple funding partners, so you can choose the amount and terms that fit.

No surprises

Repayment that moves with your business

Instead of an interest rate, a cash advance uses a factor rate. You know the total payback amount before you sign, and it doesn’t grow over time.

  • Set it and forget it
    Payments come out of your business account automatically, daily or weekly.
  • Slower sales, smaller payments
    With a percentage-of-sales plan, a slow week means a smaller payment.

Example

Advance amount$50,000
Factor rate1.30
Daily payment, about 9 months≈ $345
Total payback$65,000

Illustration only. Your amount, factor rate and term are set by the funding partner and depend on your revenue and history.

How it works

From application to funding in four steps

1

Apply in minutes

Tell us about your business, revenue and how much you need.

2

Connect your bank

Link your business account or upload recent statements so partners can review deposits.

3

Compare offers

See amounts, factor rates and payment schedules from partners that want to fund you.

4

Get funded

Sign with the partner you choose and receive funds, often within 24 to 72 hours.

Is it right for you?

When a cash advance makes sense

A good fit if you…

  • Need funds this week, not next month
  • Have steady card or bank deposits of $20K+ a month
  • Have fair credit or a short credit history
  • Can put the money to work quickly, like inventory that sells

Consider another option if you…

  • Can wait a few weeks for a lower rate
  • Need funding for a long-term project like real estate
  • Have thin margins that can’t absorb daily payments

Cash advance questions, answered

What do I need to qualify?

Most partners look for $20K or more in monthly revenue and a business bank account with regular deposits. Time in business and credit requirements vary by partner.

Is a cash advance a loan?

Usually not. Most cash advances are a purchase of a portion of your future sales. You repay with a share of revenue rather than fixed loan installments.

Will applying affect my credit?

Checking your options doesn’t affect your credit score. A partner may run a credit check before final approval.

How much does a cash advance cost?

Cost is set with a factor rate, often between 1.1 and 1.5. Multiply it by the advance amount to get your total payback. For example, $50,000 at 1.30 means $65,000 total.

How fast can I get funded?

Many partners fund within 24 to 72 hours after you accept an offer and they verify your bank information.

Can I pay it off early?

Some partners offer a discount for early payoff. Ask about it before you sign, since the full payback amount is usually fixed.

See what your business qualifies for.

One application. Multiple funding partners. Free to apply.